HVTforkids.com - Changing the way we think
Schools, youth organisations and charities contacted and received new info packs: (info pack consisting of free e-book cards and full details how to get more)

Middlesbrough:
 
Acklam Grange School
Sheila Fryer
 
Archibald Primary
Alex Smith
 
Ayresome Primary
Becky Llamas
 
St Edwards RC
Mrs Willington
 
St Claires RC
Liz Eddies
 
Acklam Whin Primary
Mr Gamble
 
Sacred Heart RC
Karen O’Rourke
 
Ormesby Comprehensive Academy
Miss Quinn
 
Sunnyside Academy
Julie Sutton
 
Breckon Hill Primary
Mrs Price
 
Corpus Christi Primary
Emma Kitching
 
Hemlington Youth Project
Hemlington Linx
 
Trinity Youth Childrens Project 100 CARDS SENT OUT AS REQUESTED
Rachel Stark
 
Trinity Youth Children’s Project
Heather Insull
 
 
Trinity Youth Children’s Project
Vanessa Kirby
 
Thorntree Community Centre
Linda Kime
 
My Place
Tracy Smith
 
Grangetown Youth & Community Centre
Lee Waters
 
Pennyman Primary 500 CARDS SENT OUT AS REQUESTED
Marie Kelly
 
Caldicoate Primary Academy
Angela Barry
 
TA Centre
Middlesbrough
Glen Bridges
 

Stockton:
 
Corner House Newton Community Centre
Karen Winner
 
Grangefield Youth & Community Centre
Lynn Taley
 
Just for Youth Thornaby
Donna Smith
 

Hartlepool:
 
Catcote School
Lyn Younger
 
Dyke House School
Mr Whithead
 
St Aidans C of E Primary School
Mrs Atkinson
 
Throston Primary School
Mr Atkinson
 
West Park Primary School
Miss Hall
 
St Josephs RC Primary School
Claire Willis
 
St Begas RC Primary School
Mr Cooney
 
St Cuthberts RC Primary School
Mrs Wilson
 
Stranton Primary School
Karla Grant
 
West View Primary School
Michelle Clarke
 
St Helens Primary School
Mr Henderson
 
St John Vianney Primary School
Glennis Adamson
 
St Peters Elwick CE Primary School
Miss Sparks
 
Ward Jackson CE Primary School
 
Julie Whaites
 
English Martyrs School
Peter McMahon
 
 
Manor Community Acedemy
Reception
 
St Hilds CE School
Office Manager
 
Rossmere Youth Centre
Derek Minton
 

Durham:
 
Bowburn Junior School
Mrs J Glass
 
Bowes Hutchinsons CE School
Mrs C Matthewman
 
 
Broom Cottages Primary School
Mr Kavanagh
 
Browney Academy
Faye Chase
 
Bullion Lane Primary School
Miss S Barningham
 
Burnhope Primary School
Mrs Lynne Adamson
 
Croft Community School
Vanessa Elcock
 
Cockton Hill Junior School
Emily Stevens
 
Burnopfield Primary School
Geraldine Ferris
 
Butterknowle Primary School
Bishop Auckland
Tessa Senoughty
 
Byerley Park Primary School
Newton Aycliffe
Mrs Lynne Vincent
 
Cassop Primary School
Cassop
Victoria Hewitson
 
Cestria Primary School
Chester le Street
Jeanne Hutton
 
Chester le Street Primary School
Mrs Janet Proud
 
Chilton Primary School
Ferryhill
Mrs Amanda Pybus-coates
 
Cleves Crioss Primary School
Ferryhill
Mrs Lazenby
 
Cockfield Primary School
Cockfield
Bishop Auckland
Miss K Hetherington
 
Bowburn Junior School
Mrs J Glass
 
Bowes Hutchinson C of E School
Barnard Castle
Mrs C Mathewman
 
Broom Cottages Primary School
Ferryhill
Mr Kavanagh
 
Brownes Academy
Meadowfield
Faye Chase
 
Bullion Lane Primary School
Chester le Street
Miss S Barningham
 
Burnhope Primary School
Mrs Lynne Adamason
 
Cockton Hill Junior School
Bishop Auckland
Emily Stevens
 
 

Consett:
 
Croft Community School
Annfield Plain
Vanessa Elcock
 
Consett Academy
Christine Connolly
 
Consett Junior School
Paul Dickinson
 
Colliery Primary School
Dipton Stanley
Michelle Johnson
 
Castleside Primary School
Consett
Mrs Spence
 
Catchgate Primary School
Stanley
Matthew Coxon
 
Consett Academy Christine Connolly
 
Consett Junior School
Paul Dickinson
 
Colliery Primary School Stanley
Michelle Johnson
 
 
 
 
 

Sedgefield:
 
Sedgefield Out of School Fun Club
Claire Chapman
 
Fishburn Youth & Community Centre
Lyn Watson

Halifax:
 
Halifax Holy Trinity Primary School
Halifax
Mrs E Whetham
 
All saints CofE Junior School
Halifax
Mr Sharp
 
Ravenscliffe High School and Sports College
Halifax
Admin Office
 
Crossley Heath School
Halifax
Jonathan Brownlie
 
North Halifax Grammer School
Halifax
Mrs Beresford
 
Wainstalls Junior and Infant School
Halifax
Nicola Hravey
 
Lee Mount Primary School
Halifax
Mr L Newcome
 
Brighouse High School
Brighouse
Mr Wardle
 
Moorside Community Primary School
Halifax
Paula Howarth
 
All Saints Junior and Infant School
Halifax
Vicky Whiteley
 
St Marys Catholic Primary School
Halifax
Mrs L Foster
 
 

Huddersfield:
 
All Hallows C of E
Longcroft
Huddersfield
Jane Swift
 
All Saints Catholic College
Huddersfield
Ms K Colligan
 
Almondbury Community School
Huddersfield
Trevor Bowen
 
Ash Brown Primary School
Huddersfield
Mrs Dora Plant
 
Batley Girls School
Batley
Julie Haugh / Anne McCall
 
Batley Grammer School
Batley
Mrs Tullie
 
Batteyford CofE Primary School
Huddersfield
Miss Rachel Batty
 
BBG Academy Secondary School
Cleckheaton
Saira Luffman
 
Birkby Juniour School
Huddersfield
Mrs Susan Davies
 
Beaumont Primary Academy
Huddersfield
Ms Debbie Kelly
 
Headfield Junior School
Dewsbury
Mrs Louise Warner
 
Headlands Infant School
Hillersedge
Mrs Peta Cocker
 
Healey Primary School
Batley
Mrs Lusia Lang
 
Heckmondwicke Grammer School
Heckmondwike
Mr Nathan Bulley
 
Helma Academy
Hiolmfirth
Huddersfield
Mrs Melanie Garlick
 
Hanley Primary School
Holmfirth
Mr Paul Greenough
 
King James Secondary School
Huddersfield
Mr Ian Rimmer
 
Manor Croft Secondary
Dewsbury
Andy Barnett
 
Hanley CE School
Holmfirth
Huddersfield
Miss Linda Goodall
 
Holmfirth High School
Holmfirth
Wendy Bradford
 
Earlsheaton Infant School
Dewsbury
Mrs Wendy Kelly
 
East Brierly Primary School
Bradford
Mrs Lysa Upham
 
Eastborough Primary School
Dewsbury
Mrs Tracy Mahmood
 
Emley Pruimary School
Huddersfield
Mrs  Helen Cameron
 
Farnley Tyas CE School
Huddersfield
Mrs Claire Minogue
 
Field Lane Primary School
Batley
Ms Hilary Towers
 
Fieldhead ||Primary Academey
Batley
Mrs Victoria Saville
 
Fixby Primary School
Huddersfield
Mrs Claise Allen
 
Flockton CE Primary School
Wakefield
Mr Neil Cappleton
 
Golcar Primary School
Huddersfield
Ms Gillian Dyson
 

Edinburgh:
 
Liberton High School
Gilmerton
Edinburgh
Steven Kelly
 
Holy Road High School
Edinburgh
Mrs Legrix
 
Abbeyhill Primary School
Edinburgh
Astrid Gracie
 
Balgreen Primary School
Dinburgh
Richard Napier
 
Blackhall Primary School
Edinburgh
Lesley Liddle
 
Bonaly Primary School
Edinburgh
Peter Gorrie
 
Broomhouse Primary School
Edinburgh
Jamie Petrie
 
Balerno Community High School
Edinburgh
Neil McCallum
 
Boroughmuir High School
Edinburgh
David Dempster
 
Broughton High School
Edinburgh
John Wilson
 
Castlebrae High School
Edinburgh
Norma
 
 
 
Craigroyston Community School
Edinburgh
Stephen Ross
 
Currie Community High School
Edinburgh
Doreen Mackinnon#
 
Drummond Community High School
Edinburgh
Jodie Hannan
 
Firrhill High School
Edinburgh
Graham Hamilton
 
Forester High School
Edinburgh
Stephen Rafferty
 
Brunstane Primary School
Edinburgh
Helen Reed
 
Buckstone Primary School
Edinburgh
Susan Imrie
 
Bun-Sgoil Taobh Na Pairce
Edinburgh
Anne Macphail
 
Gracemount High School
Edinburgh
Ross Hunter
 
James Gillespie High School
Edinburgh
Donald Macdonald
 
Broughton Primary School
Edinburgh
Samantha Richards
 
Leigh Academy
Edinburgh
Michael Irving
 
 
Portobello High School
Edinburgh
Ruth McKay
 
Queensferry High School
Edinburgh
John Wood
 
St Augustines RC High School
Edinburgh
Michael McGee
 
St Thomas of Aquins RC High School
Edinburgh
Christopher Santini
 
The Royal High School
Edinburgh
Pauling Walker
 
Canel View Primary School
Edinburgh
Ann Moore
 
Carick Knowe Primary School
Edinburgh
Andrew Hunter
 
Clermiston Primary School
Edinburgh
Gordon McIntyre
 
Clovenstone Primary School
Edinburgh
Sheila Scott
 
Colinton Primary School
Edinburgh
Sonja Brown
 
Corstorphine Primary School
Edinburgh
Pamela Briggs
 
Craigentinny Primary School
Edinburgh
Marie Gowans
 
Craiglockhart Primary School
Edinburgh
Derek Law
 
Craigour Park Primary School
Edinburgh
Carol Cameron
 

Northumberland:
 
The Duchess Community High School
Alnwick
Maurice Hall
 
The King Edward V1 chool
Morpeth
Mr M Simpson
 
Berwickshire High School
Duns
John Clarke
 
Ashington Academy
Ashington
Sally Hudson
 
Berwick St Marys C or E First School
Berwick upon Tweed
Gary Hilton
 
St Cuthberts RC First School
Berwick upon Tweed
Clare McGregor
 
Longbridge Towers School
Berwick upon Tweed
Jonathan Lee
 
Tweedmouth Community Middle School
Berwick upon Tweed
Mr B Hulbert
 
Berwick Academy
Berwick upon Tweed
Mrs Sarah Stones
 
Tweedmouth West County School
Berwick upon Tweed
Anne Robertson
 
Spittal Community School
Berwick upon Tweed
Wendy Kiff
 
Holy Trinity First School
Berwick upon Tweed
Dawn Groves
 
Tweedmouth Priory Park School
Berwick upon Tweed
Mrs Mar and Malloy
 
Scremerston County First School
Berwick upon Tweed
Mrs Harrison
 
Bedlingtonshire Community High School
Northumberland
Ms T Spoors
 
Lightcliffe Academy
Halifax
Mr Tom Rothwell
 
Ryburn Valley High School
Sowerby Bridge
Mrs Clarke or Mr Jones
 
Trinity Academy Sowerby Bridge School
Sowerby Bridge
Mr Liam Dyson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
Website Builder provided by  Vistaprint